Back

Fenerbahce vs GoztepeTurkish Super Lig

Fenerbahce

ET

Upcoming

Goztepe

ETŞükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy win probability

57.6% Fenerbahce23.3% Draw19.1% Goztepe

Last updated

Fenerbahce vs Goztepe preview

Fenerbahce host Goztepe in the Turkish Super Lig on October 31, 2026 at 12:00 ET, at Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye.

Pacy's model makes Fenerbahce favourites at 57.6%, with the draw at 23.3%. Its most likely score is Fenerbahce 2-1 Goztepe.

In the standings, Fenerbahce are 5th in the Turkish Super Lig at 5-3-1 and Goztepe are 10th in the Turkish Super Lig at 3-3-3.

Recent form (latest first): Fenerbahce L-D-W-L-W; Goztepe W-W-W-D-D.

Fenerbahce have won 2 of their last 5; Goztepe have won 3 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-01-25: Fenerbahce 1-1 Goztepe.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Fenerbahce won 2, Goztepe won 0 and 3 were draws.

Match statistics

FenerbahceGoztepe

17Assists6
All statistics (3 more)
15Goal Difference3
23Total Goals19
8Goals Against16

Recent form

Fenerbahce

LDWLW

Goztepe

WWWDD

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurum BB9423-414
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211

Head-to-head

Fenerbahce 2 wins, Goztepe 0 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-01-25Fenerbahce 1–1 GoztepeFenerbahce
2025-08-16Fenerbahce 0–0 GoztepeGoztepe
2025-01-26Fenerbahce 3–2 GoztepeFenerbahce
2024-08-17Fenerbahce 2–2 GoztepeGoztepe
2022-04-16Fenerbahce 2–0 GoztepeFenerbahce

Venue and officials

Venue
Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away19.1%
  • Draw23.3%
  • Home57.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches