Back

FC Porto vs EstorilPortuguese Primeira Liga

FC Porto

ET

Upcoming

Estoril

ETEstádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal

Pacy win probability

86.5% FC Porto10.3% Draw3.2% Estoril

Last updated

FC Porto vs Estoril preview

FC Porto host Estoril in the Portuguese Primeira Liga on October 31, 2026 at 16:30 ET, at Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal.

Pacy's model makes FC Porto favourites at 86.5%, with the draw at 10.3%. Its most likely score is FC Porto 3-0 Estoril.

In the standings, FC Porto are 1st in the Portuguese Primeira Liga at 9-0 and Estoril are 18th in the Portuguese Primeira Liga at 0-7-2.

Recent form (latest first): FC Porto W-L-L-W-W; Estoril L-W-L-L-L.

FC Porto have won 3 of their last 5; Estoril have won 1 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-12: FC Porto 3-1 Estoril.

Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: FC Porto won 7, Estoril won 2 and 1 was a draw.

Match statistics

FC PortoEstoril

14Assists4
All statistics (3 more)
17Goal Difference-10
21Total Goals5
4Goals Against15

Recent form

FC Porto

WLLWW

Estoril

LWLLL

Standings

Portuguese Primeira Liga Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto9900+1727
2Benfica9711+1822
3Sporting CP10631+1221
4Santa Clara9531+718
5Arouca9522+517
6Académico de Viseu9522+217
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Braga9324-211
9Moreirense9324-511
10Alverca9324011
11FC Famalicao9243+310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitória de Guimaraes922508
14Maritimo9225-108
15Rio Ave9216-137
16C.D. Nacional9216-87
17Casa Pia10217-147
18Estoril9027-102

Head-to-head

FC Porto 7 wins, Estoril 2 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-12FC Porto 3–1 EstorilEstoril
2025-11-30FC Porto 1–0 EstorilFC Porto
2025-03-30FC Porto 2–1 EstorilEstoril
2024-11-03FC Porto 4–0 EstorilFC Porto
2024-03-30FC Porto 0–1 EstorilEstoril
2023-11-03FC Porto 0–1 EstorilFC Porto
2023-03-10FC Porto 3–2 EstorilFC Porto
2022-09-17FC Porto 1–1 EstorilEstoril
2022-05-14FC Porto 2–0 EstorilFC Porto
2022-01-08FC Porto 3–2 EstorilEstoril

Venue and officials

Venue
Estádio do Dragão, Via do Futebol Clube do Porto, Portugal

Pacy probability

  • Away3.2%
  • Draw10.3%
  • Home86.5%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches