Back

FC Augsburg vs SC FreiburgGerman Bundesliga

FC Augsburg

ET

Upcoming

SC Freiburg

ETWWK Arena, Augsburg, Germany

Pacy win probability

37.9% FC Augsburg26.0% Draw36.1% SC Freiburg

Last updated

FC Augsburg vs SC Freiburg preview

FC Augsburg host SC Freiburg in the German Bundesliga on October 31, 2026 at 10:30 ET, at WWK Arena, Augsburg, Germany.

Pacy's model makes FC Augsburg favourites at 37.9%, with the draw at 26.0%. Its most likely score is FC Augsburg 1-1 SC Freiburg.

In the standings, FC Augsburg are 9th in the German Bundesliga at 2-2-3 and SC Freiburg are 3rd in the German Bundesliga at 4-2-1.

Recent form (latest first): FC Augsburg W-D-L-D-D; SC Freiburg W-L-L-L-W.

FC Augsburg have won 1 of their last 5; SC Freiburg have won 2 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-01-18: FC Augsburg 2-2 SC Freiburg.

Pacy's record holds 10 earlier meetings: FC Augsburg won 2, SC Freiburg won 6 and 2 were draws.

Where to watch: Fandango.

Match statistics

FC AugsburgSC Freiburg

10Assists11
All statistics (3 more)
4Goal Difference7
17Total Goals16
13Goals Against9

Where to watch FC Augsburg vs SC Freiburg?

  • Fandango

Recent form

FC Augsburg

WDLDD

SC Freiburg

WLLLW

Standings

German Bundesliga Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern Munich7520+1917
2Borussia Dortmund7520+817
3SC Freiburg7412+713
4Bayer Leverkusen7412+413
5SV Elversberg8413013
6RB Leipzig7403+912
7Werder Bremen7331+112
8Mainz8314010
9FC Augsburg7232+49
10TSG Hoffenheim730409
11Hamburg SV7304-109

Head-to-head

FC Augsburg 2 wins, SC Freiburg 6 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-01-18FC Augsburg 2–2 SC FreiburgFC Augsburg
2025-08-23FC Augsburg 3–1 SC FreiburgSC Freiburg
2025-03-02FC Augsburg 0–0 SC FreiburgFC Augsburg
2024-10-19FC Augsburg 1–3 SC FreiburgSC Freiburg
2024-02-25FC Augsburg 2–1 SC FreiburgFC Augsburg
2023-10-01FC Augsburg 0–2 SC FreiburgSC Freiburg
2023-01-28FC Augsburg 1–3 SC FreiburgSC Freiburg
2022-08-06FC Augsburg 0–4 SC FreiburgFC Augsburg
2022-02-19FC Augsburg 1–2 SC FreiburgFC Augsburg
2021-09-26FC Augsburg 0–3 SC FreiburgSC Freiburg

Venue and officials

Venue
WWK Arena, Augsburg, Germany

Pacy probability

  • Away36.1%
  • Draw26.0%
  • Home37.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches