Back

FC Andorra vs CastellónSpanish LALIGA 2

FC Andorra

10

Full time

Castellón

ETEstadi de la FAF d'Encamp, Encamp, Andorra

Pacy pre-match win probability

28.5% FC Andorra27.6% Draw43.9% Castellón

Last updated

What happened in FC Andorra vs Castellón?

FC Andorra beat Castellón 1–0 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Estadi de la FAF d'Encamp, Encamp, Andorra on October 11, 2026. The goals came from Moro Sidibe Sidibe (12'). FC Andorra won by a single goal. FC Andorra had 43.5% of the ball and 16 shots (8 on target), against 12 (3 on target) for Castellón.

In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, FC Andorra sit 16th and Castellón 3rd. Recent form: FC Andorra won one, drew one and lost three of their last five; Castellón won four and drew one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 2 earlier meetings: FC Andorra won 0, Castellón won 2.

Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Castellón favourites at 43.9%; FC Andorra won against those odds.

Timeline

  1. 7'Video assistant referee over — Efe Akman
  2. 12'Score change — Moro Sidibe Sidibe 1–0
  3. 20'Yellow card — Carles Manso
  4. 30'Yellow card — Efe Akman
  5. 37'Yellow card — Marc Domenech
  6. 45'Substitution — Alvaro Martin De Frias
  7. 45'Substitution — Inigo Cordoba
  8. 64'Substitution — Rodrigo Rego
  9. 64'Substitution — Alvaro Garcia
  10. 65'Substitution — Randy Schneider
  11. 66'Yellow card — Lautaro Spatz
  12. 70'Substitution — Julian Rijkhoff
  13. 71'Substitution — Lautaro De Leon Billar
  14. 78'Video assistant referee over
  15. 79'Substitution — Juan Sebastian Serrano
  16. 80'Substitution — Nacho Quintana
  17. 80'Substitution — Antonio Gala
  18. 83'Yellow card — Agustin Sienra
  19. 90'Yellow card — Alberto Jimenez
  20. 90'Yellow card — Julian Rijkhoff

Match statistics

FC AndorraCastellón

44%Possession56%
16Shots12
8Shots on target3
4Corners7
3Saves7
23Fouls5
4Yellow Cards2
5Offsides5
389Passes504
80%Pass Completion90%
10Tackles16
All statistics (6 more)
50%On Target30%
329Accurate Passes436
2Blocked Shots4
4Effective Tackles11
40%Tackle70%
25Clearances14

Lineups

FC Andorra

  • GJesús Owono
  • CD-LDiego Alende
  • CD-RLautaro Spatz
  • LBMarti Vila Garcia
  • RBThomas Carrique
  • CMSergio Molina
  • LMEfe Akman
  • RMMarc Domenech
  • FJordi Cano
  • LFMoró Sidibe
  • RFDiego Diaz
Bench (12)
  • SUBJuan Sebastian Serrano
  • SUBNacho Quintana
  • SUBÁlex Calvo
  • SUBHugo Solozabal
  • SUBJulian Rijkhoff
  • SUBRandy Schneider
  • SUBLautaro De León
  • SUBEnes Sali
  • SUBStefan Golubovic
  • SUBHugo López
  • SUBNico Ratti
  • SUBTiago Olmedo Vila

Castellón

  • GRomain Matthys
  • CD-LAgustín Sienra
  • CD-RAlberto
  • LBLucas Alcázar
  • RBJeremy Mellot
  • CM-LMatías Orozco
  • CM-RDiego Hernández Barriuso
  • LMAdam Jakobsen
  • RMPablo Santiago
  • CF-LRaúl Sánchez
  • CF-RIsrael Suero
Bench (12)
  • SUBFederico Ceccherini
  • SUBVaro
  • SUBRodrigo Rêgo
  • SUBMichal Willmann
  • SUBIlias Kostis
  • SUBIñigo Córdoba
  • SUBHamza Bellari
  • SUBMartín Conde
  • SUBAmir Saipi
  • SUBÁlvaro Martín
  • SUBDavid
  • SUBAntonio Gala

Recent form

FC Andorra

DWLLL

Castellón

DWWWW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eibar8701+1121
2Almería9702+1121
3Castellón9621+1120
4Mallorca9522+717
5CD Sabadell9441+316
6Girona8422+614
7Burgos8422+314
8Sporting Gijón8413013
9Granada8323011
10Real Oviedo8323011
11RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
12Eldense9324-111
13Tenerife8323-211
14Las Palmas9324-311
15Leganés9324-811
16FC Andorra9315-210
17Real Valladolid8233-39
18Córdoba9306-69

Head-to-head

FC Andorra 0 wins, Castellón 2 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-02-01FC Andorra 0–2 CastellónCastellón
2025-11-22FC Andorra 1–3 CastellónFC Andorra

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadi de la FAF d'Encamp, Encamp, Andorra
Attendance
2,320

Pacy probability

  • Away43.9%
  • Draw27.6%
  • Home28.5%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches