Back

Falkirk vs CelticScottish Premiership

Falkirk

ET

Upcoming

Celtic

ETFalkirk Stadium, Falkirk, Scotland

Pacy win probability

49.9% Falkirk24.1% Draw26.0% Celtic

Last updated

Falkirk vs Celtic preview

Falkirk host Celtic in the Scottish Premiership on November 1, 2026 at 08:00 ET, at Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk, Scotland.

Pacy's model makes Falkirk favourites at 49.9%, with the draw at 24.1%. Its most likely score is Falkirk 2-1 Celtic.

In the standings, Falkirk are 6th in the Scottish Premiership at 4-4-3 and Celtic are 1st in the Scottish Premiership at 9-1-1.

Recent form (latest first): Falkirk W-W-W-L-D; Celtic D-W-L-W-L.

Falkirk have won 3 of their last 5; Celtic have won 2 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-08-29: Falkirk 1-2 Celtic.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Falkirk won 0, Celtic won 5.

Match statistics

FalkirkCeltic

7Assists19
All statistics (3 more)
1Goal Difference19
13Total Goals27
12Goals Against8

Recent form

Falkirk

WWWLD

Celtic

DWLWL

Standings

Scottish Premiership Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic11911+1928
2Rangers11731+1024
3Heart of Midlothian11623+720
4Dundee11524+417
5Dundee United11443016
6Falkirk11434+115
7St Mirren11425-714
8St Johnstone11344-413

Head-to-head

Falkirk 0 wins, Celtic 5 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-08-29Falkirk 1–2 CelticCeltic
2026-04-25Falkirk 1–3 CelticCeltic
2026-02-01Falkirk 0–2 CelticCeltic
2026-01-14Falkirk 0–1 CelticFalkirk
2025-10-29Falkirk 0–4 CelticCeltic

Venue and officials

Venue
Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk, Scotland

Pacy probability

  • Away26.0%
  • Draw24.1%
  • Home49.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches