Back

Eibar vs MallorcaSpanish LALIGA 2

Eibar

11

Full time

Mallorca

ETIpurua, Eibar, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

65.8% Eibar20.4% Draw13.8% Mallorca

Last updated

What happened in Eibar vs Mallorca?

Eibar drew with Mallorca 1–1 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Ipurua, Eibar, Spain on October 17, 2026. The goals came from Fuentes (52'), Iván Gil (90'+4'). Mallorca went ahead through Fuentes in the 52nd minute. Eibar equalised in the 90th minute. At half time it was level at 0–0. The points were shared.

Eibar had 52.8% of the ball and 13 shots (6 on target), against 16 (5 on target) for Mallorca. In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Eibar sit 2nd and Mallorca 5th. Recent form: Eibar won four and lost one of their last five; Mallorca won three, drew one and lost one of their last five.

Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Eibar favourites at 65.8%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. 19'Yellow Card — Antonio Raíllo (Mallorca)
  2. 45'Substitution — Javier Martón (Eibar)
  3. 45'Substitution — Peru Nolaskoain (Eibar)
  4. 52'Goal — Fuentes (Mallorca)
  5. 54'Yellow Card — Zito Luvumbo (Mallorca)
  6. 63'Substitution — Guille Fernández (Mallorca)
  7. 66'Substitution — Pejiño (Eibar)
  8. 71'Substitution — Lucas Nuñez (Eibar)
  9. 71'Substitution — Toni Lato (Mallorca)
  10. 71'Substitution — Sergi Darder (Mallorca)
  11. 73'Yellow Card — Fuentes (Mallorca)
  12. 76'Substitution — Arana (Eibar)
  13. 81'Red Card — John Donald (Mallorca)
  14. 83'Yellow Card — Abdón Prats (Mallorca)
  15. 84'Penalty - Missed — Javier Martón (Eibar)
  16. 84'Penalty - Saved — Arnau Tenas (Mallorca)
  17. 84'Substitution — Miguel Calatayud (Mallorca)
  18. 85'Substitution — Adam Buksa (Mallorca)
  19. 90'+1'Yellow Card — Malcom Adu Ares (Eibar)
  20. 90'+4'Penalty - Scored — Iván Gil (Eibar)

Match statistics

EibarMallorca

53%Possession47%
13Shots16
6Shots on target5
5Corners7
4Saves5
8Fouls18
1Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards1
1Offsides1
452Passes410
80%Pass Completion80%
15Tackles20
All statistics (6 more)
50%On Target30%
374Accurate Passes326
1Blocked Shots3
9Effective Tackles15
60%Tackle80%
15Clearances28

Lineups

Eibar

  • GJon Mikel Magunagoitia
  • CD-LAnaitz Arbilla
  • CD-RUnai Elgezabel
  • LBJuan Bernat
  • RBÁlvaro Rodríguez Pérez
  • AMIván Gil
  • LMAnder Madariaga
  • RMAleix Garrido
  • FJon Bautista
  • AM-LJon Guruzeta
  • AM-RMalcom Adu Ares
Bench (12)
  • SUBArana
  • SUBSergio Cubero
  • SUBPeru Nolaskoain
  • SUBLucas Nuñez
  • SUBPejiño
  • SUBJair Amador Silos
  • SUBLander Olaetxea
  • SUBImanol García de Albéniz
  • SUBJon Magunacelaya
  • SUBJavier Martón
  • SUBLuis López
  • SUBElijah Gift

Mallorca

  • GArnau Tenas
  • CD-LAntonio Raíllo
  • CD-RMartin Valjent
  • LBAlberto Moreno
  • RBJohn Donald
  • CM-LAntonio Sánchez
  • CM-RÁlex Sala
  • LMAdrián Liso
  • RMZito Luvumbo
  • CF-LPablo Torre
  • CF-RFuentes
Bench (12)
  • SUBIván Cuéllar
  • SUBJustin-Noel Kalumba
  • SUBDavid López
  • SUBAdam Buksa
  • SUBGuille Fernández
  • SUBAboubaka Soumahoro
  • SUBLucas Bergstrom
  • SUBToni Lato
  • SUBMiguel Calatayud
  • SUBJosep Cerdà
  • SUBAbdón Prats
  • SUBSergi Darder

Recent form

Eibar

LWWWW

Mallorca

WDLWW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almería10802+1324
2Eibar10712+922
3Castellón9621+1120
4Sporting Gijón10613+219
5Mallorca10532+718
6CD Sabadell9441+316
7Girona9432+615

Earlier meetings

Pacy's record of this fixture holds no meeting from the last three years, so recent games may be missing.

Eibar 1 win, Mallorca 4 wins

DateResultHosted by
2022-01-05Eibar 1–2 MallorcaEibar
2020-03-07Eibar 1–2 MallorcaEibar
2019-08-17Eibar 1–2 MallorcaMallorca
2014-05-04Eibar 2–0 MallorcaMallorca
2013-11-30Eibar 0–1 MallorcaEibar

Venue and officials

Venue
Ipurua, Eibar, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away13.8%
  • Draw20.4%
  • Home65.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches