Back

Dundee United vs Heart of MidlothianScottish Premiership

Dundee United

00

Full time

Heart of Midlothian

ETTannadice Park, Dundee, Scotland

Pacy pre-match win probability

44.6% Dundee United25.3% Draw30.1% Heart of Midlothian

Last updated

What happened in Dundee United vs Heart of Midlothian?

Dundee United drew with Heart of Midlothian 0–0 in the Scottish Premiership at Tannadice Park, Dundee, Scotland on October 31, 2026. The points were shared. In the Scottish Premiership table, Dundee United sit 5th and Heart of Midlothian 3rd.

Recent form: Dundee United won three and drew two of their last five; Heart of Midlothian won one, drew two and lost two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Dundee United won 1, Heart of Midlothian won 3 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Dundee United favourites at 44.6%, and the game ended level.

Recent form

Dundee United

DWDWW

Heart of Midlothian

DWLLD

Standings

Scottish Premiership Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic11911+1928
2Rangers11731+1024
3Heart of Midlothian11623+720
4Dundee11524+417
5Dundee United11443016
6Falkirk11434+115
7St Mirren11425-714

Head-to-head

Dundee United 1 win, Heart of Midlothian 3 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-08-09Dundee United 0–4 Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
2026-01-31Dundee United 0–3 Heart of MidlothianDundee United
2025-11-09Dundee United 1–1 Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
2025-08-10Dundee United 2–3 Heart of MidlothianDundee United
2025-04-06Dundee United 1–0 Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian

Venue and officials

Venue
Tannadice Park, Dundee, Scotland

Pacy probability

  • Away30.1%
  • Draw25.3%
  • Home44.6%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches