Back

Córdoba vs EibarSpanish LALIGA 2

Córdoba

20

Full time

Eibar

ETEstadio Municipal Nuevo El Arcángel, Córdoba, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

29.7% Córdoba25.7% Draw44.6% Eibar

Last updated

What happened in Córdoba vs Eibar?

Córdoba beat Eibar 2–0 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Estadio Municipal Nuevo El Arcángel, Córdoba, Spain on October 24, 2026. The goals came from Eder Garcia (49'), Diego Pertejo Canseco (55'). At half time it was level at 0–0. Córdoba won by two goals.

Córdoba had 57.7% of the ball and 23 shots (11 on target), against 14 (4 on target) for Eibar. In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Córdoba sit 11th and Eibar 3rd. Recent form: Córdoba won three and lost two of their last five; Eibar won three, drew one and lost one of their last five.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Córdoba won 1, Eibar won 3 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Eibar favourites at 44.6%; Córdoba won against those odds.

Timeline

  1. 16'Substitution — Jon Guruzeta
  2. 16'Video assistant referee over — Javier Marton
  3. 16'Yellow card — Daniel Esmoris Tasende
  4. 40'Yellow card — Adnane Ghailan
  5. 45'Video assistant referee over
  6. 45'Yellow card — Juan Gutierrez Martinez
  7. 49'Score change — Eder Garcia 1–0
  8. 53'Substitution — Lucas Nunez
  9. 53'Substitution — Ivan Gil Calero
  10. 55'Score change — Diego Pertejo Canseco 2–0
  11. 60'Substitution — Victor Sanchez
  12. 60'Substitution — Salim El Jebari El Hannouni
  13. 65'Substitution — Carlos Albarran Sanz
  14. 65'Substitution — Jon Bautista
  15. 65'Substitution — Markel Arana Mateo
  16. 74'Substitution — Ruben Gonzalez Alves
  17. 74'Substitution — Damian
  18. 75'Yellow card — Lucas Nunez
  19. 83'Yellow card — Iker
  20. 87'Yellow card — Imanol Garcia de Albeniz
  21. 89'Yellow card — Alex Martin

Match statistics

CórdobaEibar

58%Possession42%
23Shots14
11Shots on target4
16Corners3
4Saves9
13Fouls7
5Yellow Cards2
4Offsides3
457Passes334
80%Pass Completion80%
13Tackles12
All statistics (6 more)
50%On Target30%
375Accurate Passes263
5Blocked Shots4
7Effective Tackles8
50%Tackle70%
23Clearances42

Lineups

Córdoba

  • GIker Álvarez
  • CD-LÁlex Martín
  • CD-RJuan Gutiérrez
  • LBDani Tasende
  • RBDaniel Budesca
  • CMIsma Ruiz
  • LMAdnane Ghailan
  • RMEder García
  • FPercan
  • LFDiego Bri
  • RFCristian Carracedo
Bench (11)
  • SUBCarlos Albarrán
  • SUBIbai Sanz
  • SUBEnol Rodríguez
  • SUBDamián
  • SUBSalim El Jebari
  • SUBTheo Zidane
  • SUBRubén González
  • SUBEgoitz Muñoz
  • SUBGuilherme Fernandes
  • SUBNélson Monte
  • SUBVictor Sánchez

Eibar

  • GJon Mikel Magunagoitia
  • CD-LJair Amador Silos
  • CD-RPeru Nolaskoain
  • LBImanol García de Albéniz
  • RBSergio Cubero
  • AMJon Magunacelaya
  • LMAnder Madariaga
  • RMAleix Garrido
  • FJavier Martón
  • AM-LPejiño
  • AM-RElijah Gift
Bench (11)
  • SUBHaritz Ortuzar Mariño
  • SUBJon Guruzeta
  • SUBLander Olaetxea
  • SUBLucas Núñez
  • SUBEric Pérez
  • SUBÁlvaro Rodríguez Pérez
  • SUBArana
  • SUBLuis López
  • SUBJon Bautista
  • SUBIván Gil
  • SUBOier Llorente

Recent form

Córdoba

WLWLW

Eibar

DLWWW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almería11812+1325
2Castellón10721+1423
3Eibar11713+722
4Girona11632+1221
5Granada11623+420
6Mallorca11542+719
7Sporting Gijón10613+219
8Real Oviedo11533+318
9Burgos10523+317
10CD Sabadell10442+216
11Córdoba11506-315
12Eldense10424014
13Las Palmas11425-514

Head-to-head

Córdoba 1 win, Eibar 3 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-24Córdoba 0–2 EibarEibar
2025-12-13Córdoba 0–0 EibarCórdoba
2025-05-25Córdoba 1–4 EibarEibar
2024-12-17Córdoba 2–1 EibarCórdoba
2015-05-23Córdoba 0–3 EibarEibar

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Municipal Nuevo El Arcángel, Córdoba, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away44.6%
  • Draw25.7%
  • Home29.7%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches