Back

Ceuta vs Real OviedoSpanish LALIGA 2

Ceuta

12

Full time

Real Oviedo

ETEstadio Alfonso Murube, Ceuta, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

28.8% Ceuta25.2% Draw46.0% Real Oviedo

Last updated

What happened in Ceuta vs Real Oviedo?

Ceuta lost to Real Oviedo 1–2 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Estadio Alfonso Murube, Ceuta, Spain on October 18, 2026. The goals came from Samu Rodriguez (22'), Carlos Dominguez (60'), Alejandro Camacho Ramirez (83'). At half time Real Oviedo led 1–0. Real Oviedo won by a single goal.

Ceuta had 52.6% of the ball and 28 shots (7 on target), against 17 (9 on target) for Real Oviedo. In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Ceuta sit 21st and Real Oviedo 7th. Recent form: Ceuta won one, drew two and lost two of their last five; Real Oviedo won three and lost two of their last five.

Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Real Oviedo favourites at 46.0%, and they won. Its most likely score, 1-2, was exactly right.

Timeline

  1. 19'Yellow card — Alex Petxa
  2. 21'Yellow card — Marino Illescas
  3. 22'Score change — Samu Rodriguez 0–1
  4. 24'Yellow card — David Jimenez
  5. 42'Yellow card — Jordi Escobar
  6. 45'Substitution — Carlos Redruello Nimo
  7. 55'Video assistant referee over — David Jimenez
  8. 58'Substitution — Nacho Vidal
  9. 58'Substitution — Jose Luis Morales
  10. 58'Substitution — Pablo Saenz
  11. 60'Score change — Carlos Dominguez 0–2
  12. 71'Substitution — Omar Sadik
  13. 71'Substitution — Alejandro Camacho Ramirez
  14. 73'Substitution — Jacobo Gonzalez
  15. 80'Substitution — Abraham Bueno Espinosa
  16. 83'Score change — Alejandro Camacho Ramirez 1–2
  17. 83'Substitution — Daniel Villahermosa
  18. 89'Yellow card — Kuki Zalazar
  19. 90'Yellow card — Aritz Aldasoro
  20. 90'Yellow card — Carlos Dominguez

Match statistics

CeutaReal Oviedo

53%Possession47%
28Shots17
7Shots on target9
15Corners2
7Saves5
14Fouls20
4Yellow Cards3
1Offsides1
393Passes382
90%Pass Completion80%
14Tackles24
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target50%
340Accurate Passes308
8Blocked Shots4
7Effective Tackles19
50%Tackle80%
19Clearances29

Lineups

Ceuta

  • GPedro López
  • CD-LCapa
  • CD-RCarlos Hernández
  • LBMatos
  • RBAlex Petxarromán
  • AMKuki Zalazar
  • LMMarino Illescas
  • RMGabriel Okoro
  • FJordi Escobar
  • AM-LKialy Kone
  • AM-REdgar Sevikyan
Bench (12)
  • SUBAlejandro Camacho
  • SUBYann Bodiger
  • SUBGuillermo
  • SUBAbraham Bueno Espinosa
  • SUBJoaquín Felipe González Rodríguez
  • SUBRedru
  • SUBAlejandro Meléndez
  • SUBAdrián Lapeña Ruíz
  • SUBCedric Teguia
  • SUBArick Betancourt
  • SUBOmar Sadik
  • SUBMawuli Mensah

Real Oviedo

  • GAarón Escandell
  • CD-LCarlos Domínguez
  • CD-RDani Calvo
  • LBSamu Rodríguez
  • RBDavid Jiménez
  • CM-LYouness Lachhab
  • CM-RAritz Aldasoro
  • LMEnzo Pérez Miranda
  • RMMikel Goti
  • CF-LAlberto Reina
  • CF-RVíctor García Mingo
Bench (11)
  • SUBNacho Vidal
  • SUBBrandon Domingues
  • SUBPablo Sáenz
  • SUBJosé Luis Morales
  • SUBJacobo González
  • SUBDavid Costas
  • SUBMarco Esteban
  • SUBDaniel Villahermosa
  • SUBSamuel Franganillo Moreno
  • SUBDiego Menéndez
  • SUBMiguel Narváez

Recent form

Ceuta

LDWDL

Real Oviedo

WLWLW

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Mallorca10532+718
6Granada10523+317
7Real Oviedo10523+317
8CD Sabadell9441+316
9Girona9432+615
10Burgos9423+214
11Real Valladolid9333+212
12Tenerife9333-212
13Córdoba10406-512
14RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
15Eldense9324-111
16Las Palmas10325-611
17Leganés10325-911
18FC Andorra9315-210
19Real Sociedad II10226-78
20Cádiz10145-27
21Ceuta10127-135
22Albacete10019-161

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Alfonso Murube, Ceuta, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away46.0%
  • Draw25.2%
  • Home28.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches