Back

Caykur Rizespor vs TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig

Caykur Rizespor

34

Full time

Trabzonspor

ETEstadio Caykur Didi, Rize, Türkiye

Pacy pre-match win probability

25.9% Caykur Rizespor24.6% Draw49.5% Trabzonspor

Last updated

What happened in Caykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Caykur Rizespor lost to Trabzonspor 3–4 in the Turkish Super Lig at Estadio Caykur Didi, Rize, Türkiye on October 26, 2026. The goals came from Gennaro Borrelli (12', 32'), Melih Kabasakal (49'), Aral Simsir (51'), Franculino Djú (57', 83'), Qazim Laçi (68'). Caykur Rizespor went ahead through Gennaro Borrelli in the 12th minute. Trabzonspor came from behind to win.

Trabzonspor won by a single goal. Caykur Rizespor had 47% of the ball and 9 shots (6 on target), against 14 (7 on target) for Trabzonspor. In the Turkish Super Lig table, Caykur Rizespor sit 13th and Trabzonspor 3rd.

Recent form: Caykur Rizespor won two, drew one and lost two of their last five; Trabzonspor won four and lost one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Caykur Rizespor won 2, Trabzonspor won 3. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Trabzonspor favourites at 49.5%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 12'Goal — Gennaro Borrelli (Caykur Rizespor)
  2. 14'Yellow Card — Zakaria Ariss (Caykur Rizespor)
  3. 32'Goal — Gennaro Borrelli (Caykur Rizespor)
  4. 38'Yellow Card — Fabinho (Trabzonspor)
  5. 45'Substitution — Tim Jabol-Folcarelli (Trabzonspor)
  6. 49'Goal — Melih Kabasakal (Trabzonspor)
  7. 51'Goal — Aral Simsir (Trabzonspor)
  8. 55'Yellow Card — Melih Kabasakal (Trabzonspor)
  9. 57'Goal — Franculino Djú (Trabzonspor)
  10. 59'Substitution — Valentin Mihaila (Caykur Rizespor)
  11. 60'Yellow Card — Gennaro Borrelli (Caykur Rizespor)
  12. 61'Substitution — Sidny Lopes Cabral (Trabzonspor)
  13. 61'Substitution — Ozan Tufan (Trabzonspor)
  14. 68'Goal — Qazim Laçi (Caykur Rizespor)
  15. 71'Substitution — Iustin Doicaru (Caykur Rizespor)
  16. 72'Substitution — Ali Sowe (Caykur Rizespor)
  17. 79'Substitution — Moussa Diakité (Caykur Rizespor)
  18. 79'Substitution — Can Bozdogan (Caykur Rizespor)
  19. 83'Goal — Franculino Djú (Trabzonspor)
  20. 86'Substitution — Noah Saviolo (Trabzonspor)
  21. 89'Substitution — Cenk Özkacar (Trabzonspor)

Match statistics

Caykur RizesporTrabzonspor

47%Possession53%
9Shots14
6Shots on target7
4Corners4
3Saves4
13Fouls14
2Yellow Cards2
1Offsides2
396Passes460
80%Pass Completion90%
28Tackles22
All statistics (6 more)
70%On Target50%
328Accurate Passes391
2Blocked Shots2
18Effective Tackles11
60%Tackle50%
16Clearances16

Lineups

Caykur Rizespor

  • GYahia Fofana
  • CD-LModibo Sagnan
  • CD-RSiaka Bakayoko
  • DMTaylan Antalyali
  • LBZakaria Ariss
  • RBMithat Pala
  • CM-LQazim Laçi
  • CM-RIbrahim Olawoyin
  • LMEmrecan Bulut
  • RMAdedire Mebude
  • FGennaro Borrelli
Bench (10)
  • SUBDal Varesanovic
  • SUBAttila Mocsi
  • SUBIustin Doicaru
  • SUBCan Bozdogan
  • SUBValentin Mihaila
  • SUBTayyib Talha Sanuc
  • SUBTaha Sahin
  • SUBAli Sowe
  • SUBZafer Görgen
  • SUBMoussa Diakité

Trabzonspor

  • GAndré Onana
  • CD-LStefan Savic
  • CD-RChibuike Nwaiwu
  • DMFabinho
  • LBMustafa Eskihellac
  • RBWagner Pina
  • CM-LErnest Muçi
  • CM-RMelih Kabasakal
  • LMAral Simsir
  • RMMohamed Salah
  • FFranculino Djú
Bench (10)
  • SUBNoah Saviolo
  • SUBAhmet Yildirim
  • SUBMetehan Mimaroglu
  • SUBMehmet Umut Nayir
  • SUBAli Habesoglu
  • SUBOzan Tufan
  • SUBSidny Lopes Cabral
  • SUBTim Jabol-Folcarelli
  • SUBSamet Akaydin
  • SUBCenk Özkacar

Recent form

Caykur Rizespor

LLWDW

Trabzonspor

WWWWL

Standings

Turkish Super Lig Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray9711+722
2Amed SFK9621+1020
3Trabzonspor9612+1419
4Besiktas9603+818
5Fenerbahce9513+1516
6Kasimpasa9441+416
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurum BB9423-414
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Goztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Istanbul Basaksehir9324-211
13Caykur Rizespor9315-410
14Konyaspor9225-38
15Gaziantep FK9225-68

Head-to-head

Caykur Rizespor 2 wins, Trabzonspor 3 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-03-14Caykur Rizespor 0–1 TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
2025-10-18Caykur Rizespor 1–2 TrabzonsporCaykur Rizespor
2025-04-13Caykur Rizespor 0–2 TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
2024-11-09Caykur Rizespor 3–1 TrabzonsporCaykur Rizespor
2024-01-25Caykur Rizespor 1–0 TrabzonsporCaykur Rizespor

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Caykur Didi, Rize, Türkiye

Pacy probability

  • Away49.5%
  • Draw24.6%
  • Home25.9%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches