Back

Burgos vs CastellónSpanish LALIGA 2

Burgos

ET

Upcoming

Castellón

ETEstadio Municipal de El Plantío, Burgos, Spain

Pacy win probability

39.7% Burgos26.1% Draw34.2% Castellón

Last updated

Burgos vs Castellón preview

Burgos host Castellón in the Spanish LaLiga 2 on November 1, 2026 at 12:30 ET, at Estadio Municipal de El Plantío, Burgos, Spain.

Pacy's model makes Burgos favourites at 39.7%, with the draw at 26.1%. Its most likely score is Burgos 1-1 Castellón.

In the standings, Burgos are 6th in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at 6-3-2 and Castellón are 1st in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at 8-1-2.

Recent form (latest first): Burgos W-W-W-L-L; Castellón W-W-W-L-D.

Burgos have won 3 of their last 5; Castellón have won 3 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-18: Burgos 1-3 Castellón.

Pacy's record holds 4 earlier meetings: Burgos won 0, Castellón won 3 and 1 was a draw.

Where to watch: ESPN+.

Match statistics

BurgosCastellón

9Assists15
All statistics (3 more)
4Goal Difference18
16Total Goals22
12Goals Against4

Where to watch Burgos vs Castellón?

  • ESPN+

Recent form

Burgos

WWWLL

Castellón

WWWLD

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Castellón11821+1826
2Almería11812+1325
3Eibar11713+722
4Girona11632+1221
5Granada11623+420
6Burgos11623+420
7Mallorca11542+719
8Sporting Gijón11614-219

Head-to-head

Burgos 0 wins, Castellón 3 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-18Burgos 1–3 CastellónCastellón
2025-11-10Burgos 0–0 CastellónBurgos
2025-03-01Burgos 1–2 CastellónCastellón
2024-09-01Burgos 0–2 CastellónBurgos

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Municipal de El Plantío, Burgos, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away34.2%
  • Draw26.1%
  • Home39.7%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches