Back

Birmingham City vs Millwall English League Championship

Birmingham City

ET

Upcoming

Millwall

ETSt. Andrew's Stadium, Birmingham, England

Pacy win probability

53.3% Birmingham City24.2% Draw22.5% Millwall

Last updated

Birmingham City vs Millwall preview

Birmingham City host Millwall in the English League Championship on November 3, 2026 at 15:00 ET, at St. Andrew's Stadium, Birmingham, England.

Pacy's model makes Birmingham City favourites at 53.3%, with the draw at 24.2%. Its most likely score is Birmingham City 2-1 Millwall.

In the standings, Birmingham City are 6th in the English League Championship at 6-2-5 and Millwall are 12th in the English League Championship at 5-5-3.

Recent form (latest first): Birmingham City W-L-W-W-W; Millwall W-L-D-L-W.

Birmingham City have won 4 of their last 5; Millwall have won 2 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-02-25: Birmingham City 0-3 Millwall.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Birmingham City won 2, Millwall won 2 and 1 was a draw.

Where to watch: Paramount+.

Match statistics

Birmingham CityMillwall

17Assists14
All statistics (3 more)
10Goal Difference2
23Total Goals23
13Goals Against21

Where to watch Birmingham City vs Millwall?

  • Paramount+

Recent form

Birmingham City

WLWWW

Millwall

WLDLW

Standings

English League Championship Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
4West Bromwich Albion13733+524
5Southampton13832+1523
6Birmingham City13652+1023
7Stoke City13724+423
8West Ham United13643+1522
9Queens Park Rangers13553+520
10Sheffield United13544+219
11Portsmouth13544+119
12Millwall13535+218
13Blackburn Rovers13535-118
14Bristol City13535-218

Head-to-head

Birmingham City 2 wins, Millwall 2 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-02-25Birmingham City 0–3 MillwallMillwall
2025-11-04Birmingham City 4–0 MillwallBirmingham City
2024-03-09Birmingham City 0–1 MillwallMillwall
2023-09-02Birmingham City 1–1 MillwallBirmingham City
2023-04-18Birmingham City 1–0 MillwallMillwall

Venue and officials

Venue
St. Andrew's Stadium, Birmingham, England

Pacy probability

  • Away22.5%
  • Draw24.2%
  • Home53.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Birmingham City vs Millwall: questions and answers

When is Birmingham City vs Millwall?

Birmingham City host Millwall in the English League Championship on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, with kick-off at 3:00 PM ET at St. Andrew's Stadium, Birmingham.

Who will win Birmingham City vs Millwall?

Pacy's model makes Birmingham City the favourite to win, at 53.3%, with a draw at 24.2%. The estimate comes from both teams' ratings, built from their past results. It is a probability, not a certainty.

Share this match

Live now

All matches