Back

Barcelona vs AlavésSpanish LALIGA

Barcelona

ET

Upcoming

Alavés

ETSpotify Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain

Pacy win probability

78.8% Barcelona15.1% Draw6.1% Alavés

Last updated

Barcelona vs Alavés preview

Barcelona host Alavés in the Spanish LaLiga on October 31, 2026 at 16:00 ET, at Spotify Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain.

Pacy's model makes Barcelona favourites at 78.8%, with the draw at 15.1%. Its most likely score is Barcelona 3-0 Alavés.

In the standings, Barcelona are 1st in the Spanish LALIGA at 9-1 and Alavés are 7th in the Spanish LALIGA at 3-4-3.

Recent form (latest first): Barcelona L-L-W-W-W; Alavés D-L-L-D-L.

Barcelona have won 3 of their last 5; Alavés have won 0 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-05-13: Barcelona 0-1 Alavés.

Pacy's record holds 8 earlier meetings: Barcelona won 6, Alavés won 1 and 1 was a draw.

Where to watch: ESPN Deportes, ESPN+.

Match statistics

BarcelonaAlavés

31Assists9
All statistics (3 more)
29Goal Difference3
40Total Goals14
11Goals Against11

Where to watch Barcelona vs Alavés?

  • ESPN Deportes
  • ESPN+

Recent form

Barcelona

LLWWW

Alavés

DLLDL

Standings

Spanish LALIGA Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona10901+2927
2Atlético Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis10622+220
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla10523017
7Alavés10334+312
8Athletic Club9333+312
9Celta Vigo10262+312

Head-to-head

Barcelona 6 wins, Alavés 1 win, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-05-13Barcelona 0–1 AlavésAlavés
2025-11-29Barcelona 3–1 AlavésBarcelona
2025-02-02Barcelona 1–0 AlavésBarcelona
2024-10-06Barcelona 3–0 AlavésAlavés
2024-02-03Barcelona 3–1 AlavésAlavés
2023-11-12Barcelona 2–1 AlavésBarcelona
2022-01-23Barcelona 1–0 AlavésAlavés
2021-10-30Barcelona 1–1 AlavésBarcelona

Venue and officials

Venue
Spotify Camp Nou, Travessera de les Corts, 77-129 / Maternitat, 1-21 / Av. Joan XXIII, 10-14, Barcelona, 08028, Spain

Pacy probability

  • Away6.1%
  • Draw15.1%
  • Home78.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches