Back

Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos JuniorsArgentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Atlético Tucumán

ET

Upcoming

Argentinos Juniors

ETMonumental Presidente José Fierro, Tucuman, Argentina

Pacy win probability

25.3% Atlético Tucumán25.1% Draw49.6% Argentinos Juniors

Last updated

Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors preview

Atlético Tucumán host Argentinos Juniors in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol on November 2, 2026 at 19:15 ET, at Monumental Presidente José Fierro, Tucuman, Argentina.

Pacy's model makes Argentinos Juniors favourites at 49.6%, with the draw at 25.1%. Its most likely score is Atlético Tucumán 1-2 Argentinos Juniors.

In the standings, Atlético Tucumán are 10th in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol at 4-5-5 and Argentinos Juniors are 2nd in the Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol at 8-2-4.

Recent form (latest first): Atlético Tucumán L-W-L-D-L; Argentinos Juniors W-W-D-W-L.

Atlético Tucumán have won 1 of their last 5; Argentinos Juniors have won 3 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-19: Atlético Tucumán 0-1 Argentinos Juniors.

Pacy's record holds 7 earlier meetings: Atlético Tucumán won 2, Argentinos Juniors won 2 and 3 were draws.

Match statistics

Atlético TucumánArgentinos Juniors

13Assists11
All statistics (3 more)
0Goal Difference7
13Total Goals18
13Goals Against11

Recent form

Atlético Tucumán

LWLDL

Argentinos Juniors

WWDWL

Standings

Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Instituto (Córdoba)141022+1132
2Vélez Sarsfield14761+1027
3Boca Juniors14761+827
4Defensa y Justicia14833+727
5Lanús14734+724
Argentine Liga Profesional de Fútbol Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rosario Central15942+1231
2Argentinos Juniors14842+728
3Gimnasia La Plata15843+428
4River Plate14725+623
5Belgrano (Córdoba)14644+322
6Barracas Central14644+222
7Sarmiento (Junín)15636021
8Huracán15546-419
9Independiente Rivadavia14545-519
10Atlético Tucumán14455017
11Tigre15447-116
12Racing Club15438-615

Head-to-head

Atlético Tucumán 2 wins, Argentinos Juniors 2 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-19Atlético Tucumán 0–1 Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors
2024-09-30Atlético Tucumán 0–0 Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors
2024-02-07Atlético Tucumán 0–0 Argentinos JuniorsAtlético Tucumán
2023-09-03Atlético Tucumán 2–2 Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors
2023-05-13Atlético Tucumán 1–2 Argentinos JuniorsAtlético Tucumán
2022-09-20Atlético Tucumán 2–1 Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors
2021-10-17Atlético Tucumán 4–3 Argentinos JuniorsAtlético Tucumán

Venue and officials

Venue
Monumental Presidente José Fierro, Tucuman, Argentina

Pacy probability

  • Away49.6%
  • Draw25.1%
  • Home25.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches