Back

Anderlecht vs KVC WesterloBelgian Pro League

Anderlecht

ET

Upcoming

KVC Westerlo

ETLotto Park, Brussels, Belgium

Pacy win probability

44.4% Anderlecht25.3% Draw30.3% KVC Westerlo

Last updated

Anderlecht vs KVC Westerlo preview

Anderlecht host KVC Westerlo in the Belgian Pro League on October 31, 2026 at 15:45 ET, at Lotto Park, Brussels, Belgium.

Pacy's model makes Anderlecht favourites at 44.4%, with the draw at 25.3%. Its most likely score is Anderlecht 2-1 KVC Westerlo.

In the standings, Anderlecht are 5th in the Belgian Pro League at 5-3-1 and KVC Westerlo are 7th in the Belgian Pro League at 4-3-2.

Recent form (latest first): Anderlecht L-W-L-W-W; KVC Westerlo D-W-W-W-W.

Anderlecht have won 3 of their last 5; KVC Westerlo have won 4 of their last 5.

They last met on 2025-12-07: Anderlecht 0-4 KVC Westerlo.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Anderlecht won 2, KVC Westerlo won 2 and 1 was a draw.

Match statistics

AnderlechtKVC Westerlo

6Assists14
All statistics (3 more)
-1Goal Difference3
9Total Goals24
10Goals Against21

Recent form

Anderlecht

LWLWW

KVC Westerlo

DWWWW

Standings

Belgian Pro League Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Union St.-Gilloise9720+2123
4Royal Charleroi SC9702+621
5Anderlecht9513-116
6Racing Genk9432+515
7KVC Westerlo9423+314
8Lommel SK9333012
9Standard Liege9324-111

Head-to-head

Anderlecht 2 wins, KVC Westerlo 2 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2025-12-07Anderlecht 0–4 KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
2025-07-27Anderlecht 5–2 KVC WesterloAnderlecht
2025-03-09Anderlecht 0–2 KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
2024-09-14Anderlecht 2–2 KVC WesterloAnderlecht
2023-12-01Anderlecht 3–1 KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Venue and officials

Venue
Lotto Park, Brussels, Belgium

Pacy probability

  • Away30.3%
  • Draw25.3%
  • Home44.4%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches