Back

América vs TolucaMexican Liga BBVA MX

América

ET

Upcoming

Toluca

ETEstadio Banorte, Mexico City, Mexico

Pacy win probability

54.3% América24.1% Draw21.6% Toluca

Last updated

América vs Toluca preview

América host Toluca in the Mexican Liga BBVA MX on October 31, 2026 at 23:10 ET, at Estadio Banorte, Mexico City, Mexico.

Pacy's model makes América favourites at 54.3%, with the draw at 24.1%. Its most likely score is América 2-1 Toluca.

In the standings, América are 1st in the Mexican Liga BBVA MX at 8-2-4 and Toluca are 5th in the Mexican Liga BBVA MX at 6-3-5.

Recent form (latest first): América D-L-W-W-D; Toluca D-D-D-L-D.

América have won 2 of their last 5; Toluca have won 0 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-04-19: América 2-1 Toluca.

Pacy's record holds 11 earlier meetings: América won 5, Toluca won 4 and 2 were draws.

Match statistics

AméricaToluca

22Assists19
All statistics (3 more)
15Goal Difference10
34Total Goals29
19Goals Against19

Recent form

América

DLWWD

Toluca

DDDLD

Standings

Mexican Liga BBVA MX Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1América14842+1528
2Atlas15834027
3Cruz Azul14824+926
4Guadalajara14752+926
5Toluca14653+1023
6León14644+322
7Tijuana14563+421

Head-to-head

América 5 wins, Toluca 4 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-19América 2–1 TolucaAmérica
2025-11-09América 0–2 TolucaToluca
2025-07-21América 1–3 TolucaAmérica
2025-05-26América 0–2 TolucaToluca
2025-05-23América 0–0 TolucaAmérica
2025-03-01América 3–0 TolucaAmérica
2024-11-30América 2–0 TolucaToluca
2024-11-28América 2–0 TolucaAmérica
2024-11-10América 0–4 TolucaToluca
2024-04-14América 5–1 TolucaAmérica

Venue and officials

Venue
Estadio Banorte, Mexico City, Mexico

Pacy probability

  • Away21.6%
  • Draw24.1%
  • Home54.3%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches