Back

Almería vs Real OviedoSpanish LALIGA 2

Almería

22

Full time

Real Oviedo

ETPower Horse Stadium, Almería, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

51.8% Almería24.6% Draw23.6% Real Oviedo

Last updated

What happened in Almería vs Real Oviedo?

Almería drew with Real Oviedo 2–2 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Power Horse Stadium, Almería, Spain on October 24, 2026. The goals came from Sergio Arribas (16'), Miguel de la Fuente (27'), Jacobo González (87'), an own goal by Jorge Pulido (90'). Almería went ahead through Sergio Arribas in the 16th minute. Real Oviedo equalised in the 90th minute.

At half time Almería led 2–0. The points were shared. Almería had 40.1% of the ball and 7 shots (3 on target), against 20 (8 on target) for Real Oviedo.

In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Almería sit 1st and Real Oviedo 8th. Recent form: Almería won all of their last five; Real Oviedo won three and lost two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Almería won 0, Real Oviedo won 3 and 2 were draws.

Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Almería favourites at 51.8%, and the game ended level.

Timeline

  1. 16'Goal — Sergio Arribas (Almería)
  2. 27'Goal — Miguel de la Fuente (Almería)
  3. 45'+1'Yellow Card — David Costas (Real Oviedo)
  4. 45'Substitution — Pablo Sáenz (Real Oviedo)
  5. 45'Substitution — Víctor García Mingo (Real Oviedo)
  6. 53'Yellow Card — Pablo Sáenz (Real Oviedo)
  7. 54'Yellow Card — Marcos Luna Marcos Ruiz (Almería)
  8. 59'Substitution — Estanis Pedrola (Real Oviedo)
  9. 64'Substitution — Adri Embarba (Almería)
  10. 64'Substitution — Leonardo Lelo (Almería)
  11. 69'Substitution — Daniel Villahermosa (Real Oviedo)
  12. 75'Yellow Card — Nacho Vidal (Real Oviedo)
  13. 78'Substitution — Léo Baptistão (Almería)
  14. 82'Yellow Card — Adri Embarba (Almería)
  15. 86'Yellow Card — Víctor García Mingo (Real Oviedo)
  16. 86'Substitution — Jacobo González (Real Oviedo)
  17. 87'Goal — Jacobo González (Real Oviedo)
  18. 90'Own Goal — Jorge Pulido (Real Oviedo)
  19. 90'+2'Yellow Card — Daniel Villahermosa (Real Oviedo)

Match statistics

AlmeríaReal Oviedo

40%Possession60%
7Shots20
3Shots on target8
4Corners7
7Saves1
11Fouls17
2Yellow Cards5
1Offsides0
383Passes570
80%Pass Completion90%
16Tackles24
All statistics (6 more)
40%On Target40%
319Accurate Passes497
1Blocked Shots5
12Effective Tackles15
80%Tackle60%
31Clearances19

Lineups

Almería

  • GAndrés Fernández
  • CD-LFederico Bonini
  • CD-RJorge Pulido
  • LBÁlex Muñoz
  • RBMarcos Luna Marcos Ruiz
  • AMSergio Arribas
  • LMJavi Muñoz
  • RMStefan Dzodic
  • FMiguel de la Fuente
  • AM-LBrian Cipenga
  • AM-RQuim Junyent
Bench (12)
  • SUBLeonardo Lelo
  • SUBAndrej Popovic
  • SUBÁron Yaakobishvili
  • SUBLéo Baptistão
  • SUBIbrahim Koné
  • SUBThalys
  • SUBÁlex Sola
  • SUBChumi
  • SUBGuilherme Borges Guedes
  • SUBJon Morcillo
  • SUBFernando Martínez
  • SUBAdri Embarba

Real Oviedo

  • GAarón Escandell
  • CD-LDani Calvo
  • CD-RDavid Costas
  • LBSamu Rodríguez
  • RBNacho Vidal
  • AMMikel Goti
  • LMYouness Lachhab
  • RMAritz Aldasoro
  • FJosé Luis Morales
  • AM-LEnzo Pérez Miranda
  • AM-RAlberto Reina
Bench (12)
  • SUBPablo Sáenz
  • SUBMiguel Narváez
  • SUBVíctor García Mingo
  • SUBAisar
  • SUBBrandon Domingues
  • SUBJacobo González
  • SUBEstanis Pedrola
  • SUBMarco Esteban
  • SUBDavid Jiménez
  • SUBAlexandru Mihai Isfan
  • SUBDaniel Villahermosa
  • SUBDiego Menéndez

Recent form

Almería

WWWWW

Real Oviedo

WWLWL

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almería11812+1325
2Castellón10721+1423
3Eibar11713+722
4Girona11632+1221
5Granada11623+420
6Mallorca11542+719
7Sporting Gijón10613+219
8Real Oviedo11533+318
9Burgos10523+317
10CD Sabadell10442+216

Head-to-head

Almería 0 wins, Real Oviedo 3 wins, 2 draws

DateResultHosted by
2025-06-11Almería 1–1 Real OviedoReal Oviedo
2025-06-07Almería 1–2 Real OviedoAlmería
2025-02-01Almería 1–1 Real OviedoAlmería
2024-10-13Almería 2–3 Real OviedoReal Oviedo
2022-01-29Almería 0–2 Real OviedoReal Oviedo

Venue and officials

Venue
Power Horse Stadium, Almería, Spain
Attendance
14,207

Pacy probability

  • Away23.6%
  • Draw24.6%
  • Home51.8%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches