Back

Almería vs LeganésSpanish LALIGA 2

Almería

30

Full time

Leganés

ETPower Horse Stadium, Almería, Spain

Pacy pre-match win probability

59.5% Almería23.9% Draw16.6% Leganés

Last updated

What happened in Almería vs Leganés?

Almería beat Leganés 3–0 in the Spanish LALIGA 2 at Power Horse Stadium, Almería, Spain on October 11, 2026. The goals came from Miguel De la Fuente (51', 56'), Daijiro Chirino (60'). At half time it was level at 0–0. Almería won by three goals.

Almería had 64.2% of the ball and 18 shots (8 on target), against 7 (1 on target) for Leganés. In the Spanish LALIGA 2 table, Almería sit 2nd and Leganés 15th. Recent form: Almería won all of their last five; Leganés won one, drew one and lost three of their last five.

Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Almería won 3, Leganés won 1 and 1 was a draw. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Almería favourites at 59.5%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 12'Yellow card — Marvel Antolin
  2. 45'Substitution — Miguel De la Fuente
  3. 51'Score change — Miguel De la Fuente 1–0
  4. 56'Score change — Miguel De la Fuente 2–0
  5. 60'Score change — Daijiro Chirino 3–0
  6. 62'Substitution — Francisco Montero
  7. 62'Substitution — Yassine Kechta
  8. 63'Substitution — Enric Franquesa
  9. 63'Substitution — Patrick Soko
  10. 65'Yellow card — Yassine Kechta
  11. 66'Yellow card — Enric Franquesa
  12. 70'Substitution — Alex Millan
  13. 70'Substitution — Nicolas Melamed Ribaudo
  14. 70'Substitution — Marcos Luna
  15. 73'Yellow card — Javi Munoz
  16. 76'Yellow card — Francisco Montero
  17. 79'Substitution — Jon Morcillo
  18. 82'Yellow card — Nicolas Melamed Ribaudo
  19. 85'Substitution — Leo Baptistao
  20. 89'Yellow card — Alex Millan
  21. Full time 3–0

Match statistics

AlmeríaLeganés

64%Possession36%
18Shots7
8Shots on target1
8Corners3
1Saves5
15Fouls25
2Yellow Cards5
1Offsides0
587Passes327
90%Pass Completion80%
11Tackles20
All statistics (6 more)
40%On Target10%
517Accurate Passes256
4Blocked Shots2
5Effective Tackles12
50%Tackle60%
14Clearances24

Lineups

Almería

  • GAndrés Fernández
  • CD-LFederico Bonini
  • CD-RChumi
  • LBÁlex Muñoz
  • RBDaijiro Chirino
  • AMSergio Arribas
  • LMJavi Muñoz
  • RMStefan Dzodic
  • FThalys
  • AM-LBrian Cipenga
  • AM-RQuim Junyent
Bench (11)
  • SUBKassoum Koné
  • SUBMarcos Luna Marcos Ruiz
  • SUBLeonardo Lelo
  • SUBJorge Pulido
  • SUBÁron Yaakobishvili
  • SUBLéo Baptistão
  • SUBFernando Martínez
  • SUBJon Morcillo
  • SUBAdri Embarba
  • SUBNicolás Melamed
  • SUBMiguel de la Fuente

Leganés

  • GLuca Zidane
  • CDIgnasi Miquel
  • CD-LMarvel
  • CD-RGonzalo Aguilar
  • LBÁlvaro Tejero
  • RBNaim García
  • CMMiguel Atienza
  • CM-LDani Rodríguez
  • CM-RZico Buurmeester
  • CF-LÁlvaro Morata
  • CF-RIsmaël Gharbi
Bench (12)
  • SUBSerge Patrick Njoh
  • SUBFrancisco Montero
  • SUBAmadou Diawara
  • SUBYassine Kechta
  • SUBUnax Del Cura
  • SUBSuleiman El Haddadi Mohamed
  • SUBEnric Franquesa
  • SUBRuben Pulido Peñas
  • SUBÁlex Millán
  • SUBRaúl Fernández
  • SUBAndrés Campos
  • SUBÁlex Sancris

Recent form

Almería

WWWWW

Leganés

LLWLD

Standings

Spanish LALIGA 2 Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Eibar8701+1121
2Almería9702+1121
3Castellón9621+1120
4Mallorca9522+717
5CD Sabadell9441+316
6Girona8422+614
7Burgos8422+314
8Sporting Gijón8413013
9Granada8323011
10Real Oviedo8323011
11RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
12Eldense9324-111
13Tenerife8323-211
14Las Palmas9324-311
15Leganés9324-811
16FC Andorra9315-210
17Real Valladolid8233-39

Head-to-head

Almería 3 wins, Leganés 1 win, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-04-05Almería 2–1 LeganésAlmería
2025-11-22Almería 3–0 LeganésLeganés
2025-01-15Almería 2–3 LeganésAlmería
2022-05-29Almería 2–2 LeganésLeganés
2021-10-29Almería 1–0 LeganésAlmería

Venue and officials

Venue
Power Horse Stadium, Almería, Spain
Attendance
13,831

Pacy probability

  • Away16.6%
  • Draw23.9%
  • Home59.5%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches