Back

Al Nassr vs Al DiriyahSaudi Pro League

Al Nassr

30

Full time

Al Diriyah

ETAl-Awwal Park, King Fahd International Stadium, Saudi Arabia

Pacy pre-match win probability

38.0% Al Nassr33.1% Draw28.9% Al Diriyah

Last updated

Match report

Al Nassr beat Al Diriyah 3–0 in the Saudi Pro League at Al-Awwal Park, King Fahd International Stadium, Saudi Arabia on October 9, 2026. The goals came from Cristiano Ronaldo (22'), Samu Costa (34'), Kingsley Coman (76'). At half time Al Nassr led 2–0. Al Nassr won by three goals. In the Saudi Pro League table, Al Nassr sit 2nd and Al Diriyah 9th. Recent form: Al Nassr won two, drew one and lost two of their last five; Al Diriyah won two, drew two and lost one of their last five. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Al Nassr favourites at 38.0%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 22'Score change — Cristiano Ronaldo 1–0
  2. 27'Yellow card — Chancel Mbemba
  3. 34'Score change — Samu Costa 2–0
  4. 40'Video assistant referee over
  5. 45'Yellow card — Abdulaziz Al-Faraj
  6. 67'Substitution — Mohammed Dheban
  7. 67'Substitution — Lovro Chelfi
  8. 76'Score change — Kingsley Coman 3–0
  9. 77'Substitution — Abdullah Alhamddan
  10. 78'Substitution — Sami Al Naji
  11. 78'Substitution — Aiman Yahya
  12. 82'Substitution — Taher Wadi
  13. 82'Substitution — Husain Massoud Al Monassar
  14. 83'Substitution — Meshari Fahad Al Nemer
  15. 83'Substitution — Saad Al Nasser

Match statistics

Al NassrAl Diriyah

0Yellow Cards2

Lineups

Al Nassr

  • GBento
  • CD-LIñigo Martínez
  • CD-RMohamed Simakan
  • LBAwad Aman
  • RBNawaf Boushal
  • CM-LSamú Costa
  • CM-RAbdullah Al-Khaibari
  • LMSadio Mané
  • RMKingsley Coman
  • CF-LCristiano Ronaldo
  • CF-RJoão Félix
Bench (9)
  • SUBAbdulhadi Al-Alwan
  • SUBSaad Al Nasser
  • SUBAbdulrahman Sufyani
  • SUBMajed Qasheesh
  • SUBNader Al Sharari
  • SUBSami Al-Najei
  • SUBSaad Haqawi
  • SUBAiman Yahya
  • SUBAbdullah Al-Hamdan

Al Diriyah

  • GWaleed Ali
  • CDQassem Lajami
  • CD-LChancel Mbemba
  • CD-RBerat Djimsiti
  • LBHussain Al-Sabiyani
  • RBAbdulaziz Al Faraj
  • CMIdrissa Gueye
  • CM-LEnzo Millot
  • CM-RAdil Boulbina
  • CF-LÓscar Rodríguez
  • CF-RDarwin Núñez
Bench (9)
  • SUBMeshari Al Nemer
  • SUBKhalid Al Asiri
  • SUBMohammed Dheban
  • SUBMansour Hibatullah Al Sibyani
  • SUBTaher Wadi
  • SUBSaeed Al-Rabiei
  • SUBLovro Chelfi
  • SUBSultan Al Farhan
  • SUBHussain Al-Qahtani

Recent form

Al Nassr

LDWLW

Al Diriyah

DWLWD

Standings

Saudi Pro League Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al Qadsiah8611+1319
2Al Nassr8611+1219
3Al Hilal7601+1818
4Al Ittihad7520+617
5Al Ahli8503+1015
6Neom SC7502+715
7Al Kholood8332-312
8Al Ettifaq7322011
9Al Diriyah8323-111
10Al Hazem7223-28
11Al Riyadh7223-88

Head-to-head

Al Nassr 1 win, Al Diriyah 0 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-08-18Al Nassr 4–1 Al DiriyahAl Diriyah

Venue and officials

Venue
Al-Awwal Park, King Fahd International Stadium, Saudi Arabia

Pacy probability

  • Away28.9%
  • Draw33.1%
  • Home38.0%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches