Back

Al Kholood vs Al QadsiahSaudi Pro League

Al Kholood

05

Full time

Al Qadsiah

ETAl-Hazm Club Stadium, Al-Rass, Saudi Arabia

Pacy pre-match win probability

38.5% Al Kholood32.7% Draw28.8% Al Qadsiah

Last updated

Match report

Al Kholood lost to Al Qadsiah 0–5 in the Saudi Pro League at Al-Hazm Club Stadium, Al-Rass, Saudi Arabia on October 9, 2026. The goals came from Tijjani Reijnders (3'), Christopher Bonsu Baah (12'), Musab Aljuwayr (39'), Mateo Retegui (66'), Julian Quinones (85'). At half time Al Qadsiah led 3–0. Al Qadsiah won by five goals. Al Kholood had 38.9% of the ball and 14 shots (4 on target), against 20 (9 on target) for Al Qadsiah. In the Saudi Pro League table, Al Kholood sit 7th and Al Qadsiah 1st. Recent form: Al Kholood won two, drew two and lost one of their last five; Al Qadsiah won four and drew one of their last five. Pacy's record holds 4 earlier meetings: Al Kholood won 0, Al Qadsiah won 4. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Al Kholood favourites at 38.5%; Al Qadsiah won against those odds.

Timeline

  1. 3'Score change — Tijjani Reijnders 0–1
  2. 12'Score change — Christopher Bonsu Baah 0–2
  3. 39'Score change — Musab Aljuwayr 0–3
  4. 56'Substitution — Guga
  5. 56'Substitution — Yaseen Al Zubaidi
  6. 62'Video assistant referee over — Nacho
  7. 63'Penalty missed — Iker Kortajarena
  8. 66'Score change — Mateo Retegui 0–4
  9. 67'Substitution — Mohammed Al-Rashdi
  10. 68'Substitution — Abdulrahman Al Dosari
  11. 68'Substitution — Yasir Al-Shahrani
  12. 68'Substitution — Turki Al-Ammar
  13. 68'Substitution — Haitham Asiri
  14. 75'Substitution — Ahmed Al Siyahi
  15. 79'Substitution — Mohammed Hamad Alqahtani
  16. 82'Substitution — Antoin Loic Essomba Bikoula
  17. 83'Yellow card — Coba Gomes Da Costa
  18. 85'Video assistant referee over — Coba Gomes Da Costa
  19. 85'Score change — Julian Quinones 0–5
  20. Full time 0–5

Match statistics

Al KholoodAl Qadsiah

39%Possession61%
14Shots20
4Shots on target9
10Corners6
4Saves4
9Fouls9
1Yellow Cards0
0Offsides2
317Passes520
90%Pass Completion90%
14Tackles17
All statistics (6 more)
30%On Target50%
271Accurate Passes464
3Blocked Shots5
5Effective Tackles10
40%Tackle60%
17Clearances18

Lineups

Al Kholood

  • GHamed Al-Shanqiti
  • CD-LMansour Camara
  • CD-RAbdulrahman Al Obaid
  • LBSultan Al-Shehri
  • RBAdi
  • AMIker Kortajarena
  • LMJohn Buckley
  • RMSeydouba Cissé
  • FJulien Domingues
  • AM-LCoba da Costa
  • AM-RMuhammad Sawan
Bench (9)
  • SUBYaseen Al Zubaidi
  • SUBRakan Jaman
  • SUBMohammed Alshammari
  • SUBAntoin Bikoula
  • SUBAbdulrahman Al-Dossari
  • SUBIbrahem Barabaa
  • SUBMuhannad Al Yahya
  • SUBMohammed Al Rashdi
  • SUBGuga

Al Qadsiah

  • GKoen Casteels
  • CDNacho
  • CD-LGastón Álvarez
  • CD-RJehad Thakri
  • CM-LMusab Al-Juwayr
  • CM-RTijjani Reijnders
  • AMJulian Weigl
  • LMChristopher Bonsu Baah
  • RMMohammed Abu Al-Shamat
  • CF-LJulián Quiñones
  • CF-RMateo Retegui
Bench (9)
  • SUBAbdulmalik Al Jaber
  • SUBMohammed Al-Qahtani
  • SUBHaitham Asiri
  • SUBYasser Al-Shahrani
  • SUBAbdullah Al-Salem
  • SUBAhmed Al-Kassar
  • SUBAhmed Al Siyahi
  • SUBEyad Houssa
  • SUBTurki Al-Ammar

Recent form

Al Kholood

LWDWD

Al Qadsiah

WDWWW

Standings

Saudi Pro League Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al Qadsiah8611+1319
2Al Hilal7601+1818
3Al Ittihad7520+617
4Al Nassr7511+916
5Al Ahli8503+1015
6Neom SC7502+715
7Al Kholood8332-312
8Al Diriyah7322+211
9Al Ettifaq7322011

Head-to-head

Al Kholood 0 wins, Al Qadsiah 4 wins

DateResultHosted by
2026-03-07Al Kholood 1–4 Al QadsiahAl Kholood
2025-11-06Al Kholood 0–4 Al QadsiahAl Qadsiah
2025-05-02Al Kholood 1–4 Al QadsiahAl Qadsiah
2024-12-06Al Kholood 0–3 Al QadsiahAl Kholood

Venue and officials

Venue
Al-Hazm Club Stadium, Al-Rass, Saudi Arabia

Pacy probability

  • Away28.8%
  • Draw32.7%
  • Home38.5%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches