Back

Al Hilal vs Al IttihadSaudi Pro League

Al Hilal

32

Full time

Al Ittihad

ETKingdom Arena, King Fahd International Stadium, Saudi Arabia

Pacy pre-match win probability

39.4% Al Hilal31.9% Draw28.7% Al Ittihad

Last updated

Match report

Al Hilal beat Al Ittihad 3–2 in the Saudi Pro League at Kingdom Arena, King Fahd International Stadium, Saudi Arabia on October 10, 2026. The goals came from Gabriel Martinelli (10'), Youssef En-Nesyri (21'), Ollie Watkins (29'), Crysencio Summerville (63'), Steven Bergwijn (88'). Al Hilal won by a single goal. Al Hilal had 48.4% of the ball and 16 shots (7 on target), against 8 (5 on target) for Al Ittihad. In the Saudi Pro League table, Al Hilal sit 1st and Al Ittihad 4th. Recent form: Al Hilal won four and lost one of their last five; Al Ittihad won three and drew two of their last five. Pacy's record holds 5 earlier meetings: Al Hilal won 2, Al Ittihad won 1 and 2 were draws. Before kick-off, Pacy's model made Al Hilal favourites at 39.4%, and they won.

Timeline

  1. 10'Score change — Gabriel Martinelli 1–0
  2. 21'Score change — Youssef En-Nesyri 1–1
  3. 29'Score change — Ollie Watkins 2–1
  4. 36'Yellow card — Ruben Neves
  5. 37'Yellow card — Dion Lopy
  6. 45'Video assistant referee over — Ollie Watkins
  7. 57'Substitution — Georginio Wijnaldum
  8. 63'Score change — Crysencio Summerville 3–1
  9. 65'Substitution — Mohamed Kanno
  10. 65'Substitution — Moteb Alharbi
  11. 68'Substitution — Muath Faquihi
  12. 68'Substitution — Ahmed Al-Jelidan
  13. 72'Yellow card — Steven Bergwijn
  14. 79'Substitution — Murad Al-Hawsawi
  15. 79'Substitution — Sultan Mandash
  16. 81'Substitution — Mukhtar Ali
  17. 81'Substitution — Saleh Alshehri
  18. 86'Video assistant referee over
  19. 88'Score change — Steven Bergwijn 3–2
  20. 88'Substitution — Ali Lajami

Match statistics

Al HilalAl Ittihad

48%Possession52%
16Shots8
7Shots on target5
9Corners4
3Saves4
14Fouls11
1Yellow Cards3
2Offsides1
400Passes426
80%Pass Completion90%
17Tackles17
All statistics (6 more)
40%On Target60%
330Accurate Passes370
4Blocked Shots0
12Effective Tackles13
70%Tackle80%
17Clearances30

Lineups

Al Hilal

  • GYassine Bounou
  • CD-LKalidou Koulibaly
  • CD-RHassan Al-Tambakti
  • LBTheo Hernández
  • RBMohammed Mahzari
  • CM-LNasser Al-Dawsari
  • CM-RRúben Neves
  • LMCrysencio Summerville
  • RMSaïmon Bouabré
  • CF-LOllie Watkins
  • CF-RGabriel Martinelli
Bench (9)
  • SUBSuhayb Alzaid
  • SUBMoteb Al-Harbi
  • SUBSultan Mandash
  • SUBMurad Al Hawsawi
  • SUBNawaf Al-Habshi
  • SUBMohammed Al-Owais
  • SUBSabri Abdu Dahal
  • SUBAli Lajami
  • SUBMohamed Kanno

Al Ittihad

  • GPredrag Rajkovic
  • CD-LJan-Carlo Simic
  • CD-RDanilo Pereira
  • LBAbdi Faris
  • RBMuhannad Al-Shanqiti
  • AMHoussem Aouar
  • LMAhmed Al Ghamdi
  • RMDion Lopy
  • FYoussef En-Nesyri
  • AM-LSteven Bergwijn
  • AM-RMarwan Al-Sahafi
Bench (9)
  • SUBRakan Kaabi
  • SUBAhmed Al-Julaydan
  • SUBMuath
  • SUBGeorginio Wijnaldum
  • SUBSaleh Al-Shehri
  • SUBSaad Al Mosa
  • SUBFarhah Al Shamrani
  • SUBMukhtar Ali
  • SUBMohammed Alabsi

Recent form

Al Hilal

WWLWW

Al Ittihad

DWWWD

Standings

Saudi Pro League Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al Hilal8701+1921
2Al Qadsiah8611+1319
3Al Nassr8611+1219
4Al Ittihad8521+517
5Neom SC8512+716
6Al Ahli8503+1015

Head-to-head

Al Hilal 2 wins, Al Ittihad 2 wins, 1 draw

DateResultHosted by
2026-02-21Al Hilal 1–1 Al IttihadAl Hilal
2025-10-24Al Hilal 2–0 Al IttihadAl Ittihad
2025-02-22Al Hilal 1–4 Al IttihadAl Ittihad
2025-01-07Al Hilal 2–2 Al IttihadAl Hilal
2024-09-21Al Hilal 3–1 Al IttihadAl Hilal

Venue and officials

Venue
Kingdom Arena, King Fahd International Stadium, Saudi Arabia

Pacy probability

  • Away28.7%
  • Draw31.9%
  • Home39.4%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Live now

All matches