Back

AC Milan vs InternazionaleItalian Serie A

AC Milan

ET

Upcoming

Internazionale

ETSan Siro, Milano, Italy

Pacy win probability

20.5% AC Milan24.0% Draw55.5% Internazionale

Last updated

AC Milan vs Internazionale preview

AC Milan host Internazionale in the Italian Serie A on October 31, 2026 at 15:45 ET, at San Siro, Milano, Italy.

Pacy's model makes Internazionale favourites at 55.5%, with the draw at 24.0%. Its most likely score is AC Milan 1-2 Internazionale.

In the standings, AC Milan are 5th in the Italian Serie A at 5-1-3 and Internazionale are 1st in the Italian Serie A at 8-0-1.

Recent form (latest first): AC Milan L-W-L-W-W; Internazionale W-W-W-W-L.

AC Milan have won 3 of their last 5; Internazionale have won 4 of their last 5.

They last met on 2026-08-05: AC Milan 1-1 Internazionale.

Pacy's record holds 13 earlier meetings: AC Milan won 5, Internazionale won 5 and 3 were draws.

Where to watch: Paramount+.

Match statistics

AC MilanInternazionale

13Assists16
All statistics (3 more)
7Goal Difference15
18Total Goals25
11Goals Against10

Where to watch AC Milan vs Internazionale?

  • Paramount+

Recent form

AC Milan

LWLWW

Internazionale

WWWWL

Standings

Italian Serie A Standings
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Internazionale9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614

Head-to-head

AC Milan 5 wins, Internazionale 5 wins, 3 draws

DateResultHosted by
2026-08-05AC Milan 1–1 InternazionaleAC Milan
2026-03-08AC Milan 1–0 InternazionaleAC Milan
2025-11-23AC Milan 1–0 InternazionaleInternazionale
2025-04-23AC Milan 3–0 InternazionaleInternazionale
2025-04-02AC Milan 1–1 InternazionaleAC Milan
2025-02-02AC Milan 1–1 InternazionaleAC Milan
2024-09-22AC Milan 2–1 InternazionaleInternazionale
2024-04-22AC Milan 1–2 InternazionaleAC Milan
2023-09-16AC Milan 1–5 InternazionaleInternazionale
2023-05-16AC Milan 0–1 InternazionaleInternazionale

Venue and officials

Venue
San Siro, Milano, Italy

Pacy probability

  • Away55.5%
  • Draw24.0%
  • Home20.5%

Pacy estimates this from the match information available and how both sides have performed. It is an estimate, not a prediction of what will happen.

Share this match

Live now

All matches